2017 Eastern Division Performing Groups

- Updated 2/26/2017
Please be sure to stop by an see some of our amzing ensembles at Eastern 2017!



45 results: Click on any category below to re-sort the list.
Day
Type
Venue
Room
Time
Session
Director
April 5: Wednesday Band CC (Exhibit Opening) Hall C 5:00-5:30 PM The Atlantic Brass Band Armstrong, Michael
April 5: Wednesday Band CC 402 11:30-11:55 AM Randolph High School Wind Ensemble Russo, Dawn
April 6: Thursday Band CC 402 9:15-9:40 AM Norwin HS Wind Ensemble Daniels, Timothy
April 6: Thursday Band CC 402 9:50-10:15 AM Ridge High School Wind Ensemble Zugale, Daniel
April 6: Thursday Band CC 402 2:30-2:55 PM North Hills High School Wind Ensemble Lavelle, Leonard
April 6: Thursday Band CC 402 3:05-3:30 PM Montclair State University Wind Symphony McCauley, Thomas
April 7: Friday Orchestra CC 402 9:15-9:40 AM Hershey Symphony Festival Strings Dackow, Sandra
April 7: Friday Orchestra CC 402 9:50-10:15 AM East Brunswick High School Combined Chamber Orchestra Gopal, Arvin
April 7: Friday Band CC 402 2:15-2:40 PM John P. Stevens HS Wind Ensemble DeNicola, Andrew
April 7: Friday Band CC 402 2:50-3:15 PM The College of New Jersey Wind Ensemble Vickerman, David
April 5: Wednesday Choir CC 411 11:30-11:55 AM Lower Dauphin HS Women's Select Choir Colpo, Elizabeth
April 5: Wednesday Choir CC 411 12:05-12:30 PM Montclair State University Singers Buchanan, Heather
April 5: Wednesday Choir CC 411 3:15-3:40 PM Wellesley HS Rice Street Singers McDonald, Kevin
April 5: Wednesday Jazz CC 411 3:50-4:15 PM William Paterson University Jazz Orchestra Demsey, David
April 6: Thursday Choir CC 411 9:15-9:40 AM James I O'Neill High School Women's Choir Sheehan , Christopher
April 6: Thursday Choir CC 411 9:50-10:15 AM Temple University Concert Choir Rardin, Paul
April 6: Thursday Choir CC 411 2:30-2:55 PM North Penn High School Women's Choir Klenk, Matthew
April 6: Thursday Choir CC 411 3:05-3:30 PM North Andover HS Scarlet and Black Singers Durkin, Sara
April 7: Friday Choir CC 411 2:15-2:40 PM Concordia Singers of the Nittany Valley Children's Choir Shafer, Lou Ann
April 7: Friday Choir CC 411 2:50-3:15 PM Haverford HS Chamber Singers Core, Marsha
April 7: Friday Choir CC 411 4:45-5:10 PM Haverford HS Combined Choirs Core, Marsha
April 7: Friday Choir CC 411 5:20-5:45 PM John P. Stevens High School A cappella Ensemble Lee, Matthew
April 6: Thursday Pn/Vn/Cl CC Atrium Lobby 9:00-9:30 AM William Paterson University Hobart Trio Butler-Hopkins, Kathleen
April 6: Thursday Choir CC Atrium Lobby 10:00-10:30 AM Indiana University of PA Chorale Beeken, Ryan
April 6: Thursday Choir CC Atrium Lobby 12:00-12:30 PM North Penn High School Chamber Singers Klenk, Matthew
April 6: Thursday Percussion CC Atrium Lobby 1:00-1:30 PM S.E. Shull School Hot Marimba Group Gronert, John
April 6: Thursday Choir CC Atrium Lobby 2:00-2:30 PM Central Bucks HS East Select Choir Villante, Christopher
April 6: Thursday Percussion CC Atrium Lobby 3:00-3:30 PM Manalapan MS ManalaPANS Geltch, David
April 6: Thursday Orchestra CC Atrium Lobby 4:00-4:30 PM Harriton HS Chamber Ensemble Villante, Jessica
April 7: Friday Percussion CC Atrium Lobby 10:00-10:30 AM Monroe Twnshp MS Percussion Ensemble Snyder, Yale
April 7: Friday Choir CC Atrium Lobby 11:00-11:30 AM University of Southern Maine Chamber Singers Dosman, Nicolas
April 7: Friday Choir CC Atrium Lobby 1:15-1:45 PM East Brunswick HS Concert Choir Gates, Zachary
April 7: Friday Percussion CC Atrium Lobby 3:30-4:00 PM William Paterson University Percussion Ensemble MacDonald, Payton
April 6: Thursday Orchestra Sheraton Crown BallIV/V 2:30-2:55 PM Randolph MS Con Brio Select Orchestra Griggs, Hsiao-Yu Lin
April 6: Thursday Orchestra Sheraton Crown BallIV/V 3:05-3:30 PM New Jersey Youth Symphony Youth Orchestra Lipskar, Simon
April 7: Friday Orchestra Sheraton Crown BallIV/V 2:15-2:40 PM Pennbrook & Pennfield MS The P2 Select String Ensemble Pimentel, David
April 7: Friday Orchestra Sheraton Crown BallIV/V 2:50-3:15 PM John P. Stevens High School Chamber Orchestra Verdi, Brian
April 7: Friday Band Sheraton Crown BallIV/V 5:20-5:45 PM Nassau-Suffolk Performing Arts Honor Band DeShrage, Mandy
April 7: Friday Choir CC Hall A GEN SESSION Haverford HS Combined Choirs/Chamber Singers Core, Marsha
April 7: Friday Orchestra CC Hall A GEN SESSION John P. Stevens High School Orchestra Verdi, Brian
April 6: Thursday Jazz Sheraton Pearl Ballroom 2:30-2:55 PM North Allegheny Jazz Ensemble I Stefan, Todd
April 6: Thursday Jazz Sheraton Pearl Ballroom 3:05-3:30 PM West Milford High School Jazz Ensemble Gramata, Matt
April 7: Friday Jazz Sheraton Pearl Ballroom 2:15-2:40 PM Penndale Middle School Jazz Ensemble Kennedy, Robert
April 7: Friday Jazz Sheraton Pearl Ballroom 2:50-3:15 PM The University of the Arts "Z" Big Band Gallagher, Matthew
April 7: Friday Jazz Sheraton Pearl Ballroom 4:45-5:10 PM Pennbrook Middle School Jazz Ensemble Neu, Peter